BEA Database

For notifying us of what you believe are bugs or errors in EViews.
Please ensure your copy of EViews is up-to-date before posting.

Moderators: EViews Gareth, EViews Moderator

AASA
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Jun 29, 2018 2:37 pm

BEA Database

Postby AASA » Sun Oct 18, 2020 10:56 am

I am having trouble using the BEA database. I entered my code from the BEA then proceeded to select BEA data. When I select "filter" nothing happens.
See attached file.
Attachments
BEA Data Request Attempt.docx
(31.64 KiB) Downloaded 5 times

EViews Katerina
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2015 9:54 am

Re: BEA Database

Postby EViews Katerina » Mon Oct 19, 2020 9:25 am

After you click Browse on database window (before you click Filter) do you see a list of datasets like the attached screenshot?
Attachments
bea_datasets.png
bea_datasets.png (25.43 KiB) Viewed 15 times


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests