Page 1 of 1

add in recshade

Posted: Wed Nov 01, 2017 7:57 am
by trilli00
Hi
I've a problem with the recshade command.
I've installed it but when I try to insert it into a graph, I find the voice no add exist for this voice?
Can someone help me with this issue?
thanks in advance

Re: add in recshade

Posted: Wed Nov 01, 2017 7:59 am
by EViews Gareth
Could you provide some screenshots of what you're doing?

Re: add in recshade

Posted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 7:05 am
by trilli00
Immagine.png
Immagine.png (66.34 KiB) Viewed 2274 times

thank you for helping me

Re: add in recshade

Posted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 7:16 am
by trilli00
screenshot.png
screenshot.png (55.04 KiB) Viewed 2272 times

i've installed the addin

Re: add in recshade

Posted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 7:24 am
by startz
try freezing the graph.

Re: add in recshade

Posted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 8:11 am
by trilli00
thank you.. now it works..
very kind..
greetings